Your privacy is important to us. Therefore, we have developed this Privacy Policy to understand how we collect, communicate, disclose and make use of your personal information. The following are general rules of our privacy policy:

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the reason why the information is collected.
  • We collect and use the personal information only for the purpose of these specific purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the data subject required by law.
  • We will retain personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill those purposes.
  • We collect personal information legally and fairly, and where appropriate, with the knowledge and consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data will be relevant to the purposes for which they are used, and as far as applied according to these purposes, be accurate, complete and current.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security against loss and theft as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make available to buyers information about our policies and practices regarding personal information handling practices.
  • We are committed to managing our business in accordance with these principles so as to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit when I return to surf this page. Cookies often store technical information, personal preferences, content personalization, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs without cookies services offered by any page be diminished significantly. To see more information on what are cookies, which store, how to delete them, disable them, etc., please to the section in this same page titled “MORE INFORMATION ON COOKIES” is directed.

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we detail the use of cookies does this website in order to inform you with the maximum possible accuracy.

This site uses cookies themselves the following:

Session cookies to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. Thus combat spam.
This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Google Analytics: Stores cookies to compile statistics on traffic and volume of visits of this site. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of data about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any rights in this regard must do so communicating directly with Google.
Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies for you to click on buttons type Like or Share.

Disabling or removing cookies

At any time you may exercise your right to disable or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using. Here we let a quick guide for the most popular browsers.

Additional notes

  • Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may have the third parties mentioned on this policy of cookies.
  • Web browsers are responsible for storing tools cookies and from this place should carry their right to removal or disabling them. Neither this website nor their legal representatives can ensure the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by browsers mentioned.
  • In some cases it is necessary to install the browser cookies to remember your decision not to accept them.
  • In the case of cookies from Google Analytics, the company stores cookies on servers in the
  • United States and agree not to share it with others, except where necessary for system operation or when required by law to this purpose. According to Google does not store your
  • IP address. Google Inc. is a company attached to the Safe Harbor Agreement ensures that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection according to European standards. You can find detailed information on this subject on this link. For information on using Google gives the cookies we attach this other link.
  • For any questions or concerns about this policy cookies do not hesitate to contact us through the contact section.

MORE INFORMATION ON COOKIES

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a harmless text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. The usefulness of cookie is that the web is able to remember your visit when I return to surf this page. Although many people do not know the cookies have been in use for 20 years, when the first browsers for the World Wide Web.

What is NOT a cookie?

It is not a virus or a Trojan, not a worm, or spam, or spyware, or open pop-up windows.

What information stores a cookie?

Cookies do not usually store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank account information, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data stored are technical, personal preferences, content personalization, etc.

The web server does not associate you as a person if your web browser. In fact, if you regularly browse with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same web with Firefox or Chrome you will see that the web does not realize that you are the same person because you are actually associating the browser, not the person.

What kind of cookies there?

Cookies techniques: They are the most basic and allow, among other things, knowing when you are browsing a human or an automated application, when an anonymous user navigates and one registered, basic tasks for running any dynamic web.
Cookies analysis: Collect information on the type of navigation is performing, the sections most used, consulted products, time period of use, language, etc.
Cookies advertising: display advertising based on their navigation, their country of origin, language, etc.

What are cookies own and those of others?

Party cookies are those generated by the page you are visiting and third are generated by internal or external providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

What happens if I disable cookies?

To understand the scope that may have to disable cookies shows some examples:

You can not share content of this site on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
The web site will not adapt content to your personal preferences, as often happens in online stores.
You can not access the personal area of the web, such as My Account, or My Profile or My orders.
online stores: It will be impossible to buy online, they will be calling or visiting the physical store if you have one.
Not be possible to customize your geographic preferences as time zone, currency or language.
The website can not perform web analytics about visitors and web traffic, making it difficult to be competitive anywhere.
You can not write on the blog, you can not upload photos, post comments, evaluate or rate content. The web may not know whether you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
No advertising may show sectioned, which will reduce the web advertising revenue.
All social networks use cookies, if disabled you can not use any social network.
Can I delete cookies?

Yes. Not only eliminate, also block, general or particular to a specific domain.

To remove cookies from a website should go to your browser settings and there you can find the associated domain in question and proceed to its elimination.

Configuring cookies for most browsers polulares

Here’s how to access a particular cookie of the Chrome browser. Note: These steps may vary depending on the browser version:

Go to Settings or Preferences via the File menu or by clicking the icon customization that appears above right.
You will see different sections, click the Show Advanced Options option.
Go to Privacy, Content settings.
Select All cookies and site data.
a list of all cookies ordered by domain appears. To make it easier to find cookies enter a particular domain partially or totally the address in the search field cookies.
After making this filter will appear on the screen one or more lines with the requested Web cookies. Now just select it and press the X to proceed with removal.
To access the cookie settings in Internet Explorer follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Go to Tools, Internet Options
Click on Privacy.
Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you want.
To access the configuration cookies Browser Firefox follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Go to Options or Preferences for your operating system.
Click on Privacy.
In History choose Use custom settings for history.
Now you will see the Accept Cookies option, you can turn on or off according to your preferences.
To access the cookie settings Safari browser for OSX follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Go to Preferences, then Privacy.
Here you can see the Block cookies to fit the type of lock you want to perform.
To access the cookie settings Safari browser for iOS follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Go to Settings, then Safari.
You go to Privacy and Security, see the Block cookies to fit the type of lock you want to perform.
To access the configuration cookies browser for devices Android follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Run the browser and press Menu, then Settings button.
Go to Security and Privacy, see the Accept Cookies option to check or uncheck the box.
To access the configuration cookies browser for devices Windows Phone follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings
Now you can enable or disable the Allow cookies.
If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy,

Please contact us here.